17504024
04/15/2017 23:02

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Eastbound 94 in the Lowry Hill Tunnel, Minneapolis, Hennepin County

Both the Lincoln Town Car and Subaru Outback were traveling east bound on I 94 through the Lowry Hill Tunnel. The Lincoln Town Car was either in the left or center lane when it struck the Subaru which was in the right lane. The Lincoln spun out coming to final rest up on the hill outside the tunnel. The crash is still under investigation to determine the driver of the Lincoln.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
04/17/2017 07:03

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1998 Lincoln Towncar
Yes

Unknown
Michael Jordan Burke
Unknown City
Male Age: 29

Not Documented
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Lataija Antoinette Willis
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Life Threatening
HCMC

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2014 Subaru Outback
No

Driver
Gregory Allen Rathmann
St. Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kimberly Kay Rathmann
St. Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

None
N/A