17800670
04/11/2017 09:05

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

County 16 and County 45 North of Laport, Hart Lake Twp, Hubbard County

The driver of the Ford Pick-up heading westbound on County Road 16 was turning left onto County Road 45 when it struck the eastbound travelling Chevorlet Aveo. Besides the driver there was also a four month old female infant in the Aveo that was not injured.

Dry

Hubbard County
Information believed complete
04/11/2017 11:41

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevorlet Aveo
Yes

Driver
Brianna Marie Sanders
Laporte, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Medical Center Bemidji

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1999 Ford Super Duty
No

Driver
Corey David Lindgren
Cass Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 25