MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
17601185
Date/Time:
04/07/2017 13:20
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Location:
Highway 29 at Idaho Ave, Benson, Swift County
Description:
The Ford F150 was traveling westbound on Idaho Ave. The Chevrolet Avalanche was traveling southbound on Highway 29. The Ford began to proceed into the intersection and struck the Avalanche broadside.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Benson Police Department
Information believed complete
Last updated:
04/07/2017 14:34
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2001 Ford F150
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Eugene Peter Wrobleski
Benson, MN, USA
Male Age: 59
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Avalanche
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Christy Ann Enstad
Benson, MN, USA
Female Age: 38
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Benson Hospital
Seat Belt:
No
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: