Fatal
17200882
03/29/2017 12:28

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Hwy 22 at Hwy 30 east; south of Mapleton, Mapleton Twp, Blue Earth County

The Buick LeSabre was travelling Southbound on Hwy 22. The Straight truck was travelling Westbound on Hwy 30 when the vehicles collided.

Wet

Mapleton Police and Fire, Minnesota Lake Police, Minnesota Lake Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/29/2017 16:16
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1990 Buick LeSabre
Not applicable

Driver
Alan Lucias Remington
Wells, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Isuzu straight truck
No

Driver
Danny Salazar
North Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato