17101537
03/29/2017 09:16

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 60/Highway 57: City of Wannamingo, Wanamingo, Goodhue County

The Buick Century was Northbound on Highway 57; the Dodge Caravan was Eastbound on Highway 60. The driver of the Buick was stopped at the intersection, proceeded through the intersection and was broadsided by the Buick.

Dry

Wannamingo PD, Goodhue County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
03/29/2017 12:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Dodge Caravan
Yes

Driver
Constance Dorothy Flom
Kenyon, MN, USA
Female Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
Cannon Falls Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Buick Century
No

Driver
Joan Elaine Paulson
Dodge Center, MN, USA
Female Age: 78