Fatal
17600984
03/18/2017 07:21

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

South Hwy 10 at East Saint Germain St, Saint Cloud, Benton County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Dodge Caravan (Taxi) was southbound Highway 10 stopped at the red light at St Germain St. The Freightliner Semi was southbound Highway 10 and rear ended the Dodge Van.

Dry

St Cloud Police, St Cloud Fire, Gold Cross Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/18/2017 13:48
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Dodge Caravan
Unknown

Driver
Thomas Leroy Findlay
Sartell, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Emily Renee Letourneau
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marche Daniel Price
New Hope, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

Life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Freightliner Tractor Truck
No

Driver
James Delbert Cockram
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 61