MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
17101239
Date/Time:
03/12/2017 16:01
District:
2100 Rochester
Case Information Contact:
507-923-2040
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
SB Hwy 52 at Hwy 57, Wanamingo Twp, Goodhue County
Description:
The Ford Edge was SB on Hwy 52. The Chrysler was NB on Hwy 57, couldn't stop, hit the Ford Edge. Assisted by Goodhue Co So, Wanamingo FD, and Zumbrota Ambulance.
Road Condition:
Snow/Ice
Outside agencies:
Goodhue County SO
Information believed complete
Last updated:
03/12/2017 19:53
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2012 Chrysler 300
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Andrew Bruce Johnson
Zumbrota, MN, USA
Male Age: 25
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
St Mary's Rochester MN
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2014 Ford Edge
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Mary Kay Plotz
Cottonwood, MN, USA
Female Age: 53
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
St Mary's Rochester MN
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: