Fatal
17402144
03/11/2017 15:21

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Southbound 35 I Milepost 155, Harris, Chisago County

Vehicle 1, a Chevy Equinox was traveling northbound in the southbound lanes of traffic. Vehicle 2, a Ford Fusion was traveling southbound in the southbound lanes of traffic. The Chevy Equinox crashed head on with the Ford Fusion in the middle of the two driving lanes. The Chevy Equinox came to rest in the right hand lane of traffic. The Ford Fusion caught on fire after impact, coming to rest in the median. **Date of Birth is not accurate. The actual date of birth will be listed as soon as deceased is identified**

Dry

Chisago County Deputies;North Branch Police;Rush City Fire;Harris Fire
Information believed complete
03/15/2017 17:19
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Chevy Equinox
Yes

Driver
Lora Jean Walker
Stacy, MN, USA
Female Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2017 Ford Fusion
Unknown

Driver
Gary Anthony Brisky
Gordon, WI, USA
Male Age: 62

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown