17101185
03/08/2017 16:32

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 61 north of Dakota, New Hartford Twp, Winona County

The Ford Explorer was traveling southbound on Highway 61. The driver lost control of the vehicle causing it to roll. Dakota Fire and Ambulance, and Tristate Ambulance assisted on scene.

Dry

Winona County SO
Information believed complete
03/08/2017 18:58

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Ford Explorer
No

Driver
Jeremiah Lavoughn Birth
Winona, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Gundersen Lutheran

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Teyanna L Ross
Winona, Unknown, USA
Female Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Gundersen Lutheran