Fatal
17900328
02/05/2017 15:18

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

East bound on Highway 29 / Mile Post 118, Deer Creek Twp, Otter Tail County

The Chevy was East bound on Highway 29, two miles East of Deer Creek. The Oldsmobile was traveling West bound on Highway 29. The Oldsmobile was attempting to pass and crossed the center line colliding head on with the Chevy. The driver of the Chevy and the driver of the Oldsmobile both sustained fatal injuries. The passenger of the Oldsmobile sustained non-life threatening injuries.

Dry

Ottertail County
Information believed complete
02/06/2017 16:28
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2001 Chev Tracker
Yes

Driver
Lucille Marie Rehm
Wadena , MN, USA
Female Age: 63

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1999 Olds Alero
Yes

Driver
Jessica Marie Lannes
Wadena, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mason Mousseau
Wadena, MN, USA
Male Age: 2

Non-life Threatening
Tri County Medical Center