Fatal
17401026
01/29/2017 21:19

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

WB Hwy 13 at Washburn Ave, Burnsville, Dakota County

The Dodge Ram was WB in the left lane on Hwy 13 and struck the pedestrian as he was running SB across traffic.

Dry

Burnsville PD
Information believed complete
01/30/2017 11:46

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Dodge Ram 2500
No

Driver
Shawn Jacob Notermann
Shakopee, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Juan Morales-Castro
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Fatal
HCMC

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown