17600382
01/24/2017 06:51

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 9 at 1st Ave NE in New London, New London, Kandiyohi County

Driver of an electric bike was traveling East on 1st Ave NW by Highway 9 in New London. The Chevy pick up was stopped at a stop sign heading West on 1st AVE NE, then continued to make a left turn onto South on Highway 9 when the bike did not yield and struck the Chevy's plow. The driver of the bike was transported to Rice Memorial Hospital.

Dry

Kandiyohi CO Sherrif
Information believed complete
01/24/2017 14:22
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2012 Chevy Silverado
Unknown

Driver
Larry Arnold Anderson
New London, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Bicyclist
Brandon Ryan Baker
Spicer, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial Hospital