17600335
01/19/2017 09:55

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 15 at Stearns County Road 74, Saint Augusta, Stearns County

The Kenworth semi truck was southbound on Hwy 15 behind the Toyota Camry. The Toyota moved to the right shoulder, then turned left in front of the semi truck.

Wet

Gold Cross Ambulance, Stearns County Sheriff's Office, St Augusta Fire
Information believed complete
01/19/2017 13:08

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Kenworth Tractor Trailer
No

Driver
Daryl Allen Schmidt
Underwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Amina Hassan Ali
St Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Habiba Ali
St Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Muhammad Ibraham
St Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Abraham Isse
Unknown City
Male Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare St Cloud Hospital