Fatal
17500834
01/16/2017 05:46

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

47 Hwy/57th Ave NE, Fridley, Anoka County

The Honda Civic was traveling northbound on Hwy 47 and had a green light at the intersection of 57th Ave NE when he struck a pedestrian that was crossing against the walk signal.

Dry

Fridley Police Department and Anoka County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
01/16/2017 09:10
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
1997 Honda Civic
No

Driver
Tou Feng Lee
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Francisco Javier Ojeda
St. Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Fatal
Not transported

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown