16604895
12/22/2016 13:18

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Interstate 94 at MP175 , Lynden Twp, Stearns County

MN State Patrol is investigating a personal injury crash involving three vehicles. Vehicle #1, a MN State DOT plow pulling crash cushion, was the second truck blocking the left lane for maintenance. Vehicle #2, Nissan, was in right lane then after passing the first warning truck moved back to the left lane. Vehicle #2 hit vehicle #1 in the left lane. Vehicle # 3, the Freightliner, then struck Vehicle #2.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
12/22/2016 19:04
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2009 Sterling Cab & Chassie
No

Driver
Amy Lynn Staudinger
Rice, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Jack Charles Berry
Cushing, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Nissan SML 4 door sedan
Yes

Driver
Paris Marlena Stephens
St Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
Not Transported