16604874
12/20/2016 18:55

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 169 at 305th Ave NW, Baldwin Twp, Sherburne County

A Toyota Rav4 was crossing NB 169 with the intent to make a left turn onto SB Highway 169 from County Road 38 and was struck by a Chevrolet Malibu traveling northbound on Hwy 169. The driver of the Rav4 was transported to Fairview Northland Medical Center with a collarbone injury.

Dry

Sherburne County Sheriff
Information believed complete
12/20/2016 21:20

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Chevrolet Lumina
Yes

Driver
Jordan Thomas Salmi
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Toyota Rav4
Yes

Driver
Shirley Ann Smuda
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Northland Medical Center