16105876
12/12/2016 14:52

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

WB Hwy 60 from SB I 35, Wells Twp, Rice County

Semi was e/b on Hwy 60, and ran the red light, striking a Lexus that was making a left turn to go w/b onto Hwy 60 from I-35 s/b off-ramp. Semi then struck a Ford pickup which was also going to make a turn to go w/b onto Hwy 60 from I-35 off-ramp. North Ambulance and Faribault Fire Dept. assisted at the scene.

Dry

Rice Co
Information believed complete
12/14/2016 09:03

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Freightliner Tractor
Unknown

Driver
Joseph Michael Reynolds
Waterford, CT, USA
Male Age: 59

Not Documented
None

Unknown
Unknown
No

Passenger
Samantha Jascowski
Waterville, CT, USA
Female Age: 33

Not Documented
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Lexus RX350
Unknown

Driver
Thomas Talfourd Mosby
Lakeville, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ellen Lorraine Mosby
Lakeville, MN, USA
Female Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
District One Hospital- Faribault, MN

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Ford Pickup
Unknown

Driver
Michael Allan Wille
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Not Documented
None

Unknown