26104062
09/26/2026 09:58

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Highway 56 at Sciota Trail, STANTON TWP, Goodhue County

2009 Chevrolet Suburban was crossing MNTH 56, from east to west at Sciota Trail. 2024 Dodge passenger bus was traveling on MNTH 56, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Cannon Falls PD, Goodhue CSO, Cannon Falls Ambulance and Randolph FD
Information believed complete
09/26/2026 15:46
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Dodge Passenger Bus
Yes

Driver
Deisy Esperanza Canonlovera
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Chevrolet Suburban
Yes

Driver
David Edward Klicka
Cannon Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 64