26801203
09/26/2026 00:41

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Highway 210 and 270th Place (McGregor), JEVNE TWP, Aitkin County

The Impala was travelling west on Highway 210 near mile marker 170 when it lost control navigating a left curve and running off the road to the left. It struck a road approach and rolled several times.

Dry

McGregor Fire, Aitkin County Sheriff's Office, North Ambulance, Life Link
Information believed complete
09/26/2026 04:31
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Robert Charles Seffinga
Aitkin, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Life Threatening
St. Cloud