26901622
09/25/2026 10:29
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 29, Milepost 99, PARKERS PRAIRIE TWP, Otter Tail County
The Toyota Camry was traveling southbound on Highway 29. The Ram 1500 was traveling northbound on Highway 29. The two vehicles collided.
Wet
Parkers Prairie Police, Fire & EMS.
Information believed complete
09/25/2026 14:16
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 Ram 1500
Yes
Driver
Daniel Alan Nolan
Bagley, MN, USA
Male Age: 52
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Toyota Camry
Yes
Driver
Information will be released at 09/26/2026 08:00
Parkers Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 89