26901616
09/24/2026 17:25
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
WB 10 HWY / 10 CR , BURLINGTON TWP, Becker County
The Chrysler Town and Country was eastbound on highway 10 turning onto county road 10 and the Chevrolet Suburban was westbound on highway 10 when the vehicles collided.
Wet
Becker CSO, Frazee PD, Frazee Rescue, Frazee FD, Essentia EMS
Information believed complete
09/24/2026 19:27
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Chrysler Town and Country
Yes
Driver
Michael Wallace Shirley
Frazee, MN, USA
Male Age: 68
Non-life Threatening
Saint Marys Detroit Lakes
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Suburban
Yes
Driver
Larry Wayne Krosko
Frazee, MN, USA
Male Age: 64
Non-life Threatening
Saint Marys Detroit Lakes