26801197
09/24/2026 15:21

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Westbound Highway 34 at 129th Ave, TODD TWP, Hubbard County

The Ford was westbound on Highway 34. The Honda was southbound on 129th Ave and failed to stop. The vehicles collided. The driver of the Honda was transported to CHI St. Joseph's Health by North Memorial ambulance. The passenger of the Honda was transported by private vehicle.

Wet

Park Rapids Fire, Hubbard County Sheriff, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/24/2026 17:55
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Honda Pilot
Yes

Driver
Beverlee Ann Hallaway
Nevis, MN, USA
Female Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
CHI St. Joseph's Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Naomi Marie Butcher
Nevis, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
CHI St. Joseph's Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Dean Bradley Erickson
East Bethel, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Carla Rae Rudlong
Bethel, MN, USA
Female Age: 69