26104037
09/24/2026 13:52

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 61 at N 2nd Street, LA CRESCENT, Houston County

The motorcycle was traveling northbound on highway 61. The Kia Soul was entering northbound highway 61 from north 2nd street when they collided.

Dry

La Crescent PD, FD, Tri-State Amb
Information believed complete
09/25/2026 05:52
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2025 CFMOTO Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Landon Riley Teachout
La Crescent, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Gundersen Hospital La Crosse

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2021 Kia Soul
No

Driver
Ileen Marie Fox
La Crescent, MN, USA
Female Age: 86

Non-life Threatening
Gundersen Hospital La Crosse