26301803
09/23/2026 15:35

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

59 HWY / 62 HWY , FULDA, Murray County

The Chevrolet Silverado was southbound on highway 59 and the Jeep Cherokee was westbound on highway 62 when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

Murray CSO, Fulda FD, Fulda AMB, Fulda PD
Information believed complete
09/23/2026 16:31
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Jeep Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Julia Christina Vanderziel
Kenneth, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Slayton Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Blaine Alan Collin
Fulda, MN, USA
Male Age: 37