26301801
09/23/2026 13:09

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

23 HWY / 140th AVE, HOLLAND, Pipestone County

The Chevrolet Silverado was southbound on highway 23 and the Kia Sorrento was northbound highway 23 turning onto 140th Ave when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Pipestone CSO, Pipestone EMS, Holland FD and First Responders
Information believed complete
09/23/2026 14:56
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 Kia Optima
Yes

Driver
Donald Harry Noyes
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Male Age: 76

Non-life Threatening
Pipestone Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sharon Ann Noyes
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Female Age: 72

Life Threatening
Pipestone Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Tylan Ray Willia Gylling
Tyler, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Carson David Gylling
Tyler, MN, USA
Male Age: 20