26201630
09/23/2026 05:33

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 7 / Yacht Avenue, ACOMA TWP, Mcleod County

The GMC Sierra was traveling eastbound on Highway 7. The Chevrolet Silverado was traveling westbound. The two vehicles collided.

Dry

Mcleod County Sheriff's Office, Hutchinson Fire & EMS, Aircare
Information believed complete
09/23/2026 10:01
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Tyler Allen Osmonson
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Darrell Martin Mackedanz
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 69