26201631
09/23/2026 06:10

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

County Road 14 / 343rd Avenue, WINNEBAGO CITY TWP, Faribault County

The Freightliner semi was traveling eastbound on County road 14 when the truck left the roadway and crashed.

Dry

Faribault County Sheriff's Office, Winnebago Fire & EMS, Lifeflight
Information believed complete
09/23/2026 12:00
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2020 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Jared Lee Malakowsky
Saint James, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Rochester