26321416
09/22/2026 21:59

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 59 at County Road 3, SMILEY TWP, Pennington County

The White Ford Taurus was travelling Northbound when it failed to navigate the round-a-bout and crashed, rolling several times before coming to final rest on passenger side.

Dry

Pennington CSO, Sanford TRF EMS, Red Lake CSO
Information believed complete
09/22/2026 23:11
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2016 Ford Taurus
No

Driver
Matthew Wade Sorenson
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital - Thief River Falls