26901608
09/22/2026 20:00

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 10 at County Road 75, BLUFFTON TWP, Otter Tail County

The Toyota Highlander was travelling Southbound on Ottertail County Road 75 stopped at the intersection with Highway 10. The semi was travelling Eastbound on Highway 10. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Wadena PD, Ottertail CSO, and Astera Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/22/2026 22:02
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Toyota Highlander
Yes

Driver
Steven George Guetter
Glenwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Astera Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Beverly Ann Guetter
Glenwood, MN, USA
Female Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Astera Hospital then airlifted to Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2026 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Leroy Dale Allord
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 60