26602777
09/22/2026 20:08

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Northbound highway 23 at milepost 174, PAYNESVILLE TWP, Stearns County

The motorcycle was traveling Eastbound on highway 23 at the time when it lost control resulting in collision and ending up in median area.

Dry

Paynesville PD/Fire. Stearns C.O. S.O and Centra care ambulance
Information believed complete
09/22/2026 21:34
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Yamaha Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Ethan John Wunsch
Paynesville, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Paynesville Hospital