Fatal
26602775
09/22/2026 18:43
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 27 at milepost 116, BRUCE TWP, Todd County
Trooper was traveling Eastbound on highway 27 at the time when he came upon a vehicle on the shoulder. At the time, there were people outside of vehicle looking into the ditch area advising their looking for a missing person who is their friend. Person was found in ditch deceased.
Dry
Todd C.O. S.O. Long Prairie PD
Information believed complete
09/25/2026 13:06
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2022 kawk Motorcycle
Not applicable
Driver
Henry Aramis Lora Polanco
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 22
Fatal
None
Not Applicable
Unknown