26901606
09/22/2026 13:46

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 9 near 240th Ave, BRANDRUP TWP, Wilkin County

The Nissan Altima and the Mack 600 were both traveling southbound on highway 9 when they collided at the intersection on 240th Ave.

Dry

Wilkin CSO, Breckenridge FD, St. Francis AMB
Information believed complete
09/22/2026 17:59
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Juvenile Male
Campbell, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
St. Francis Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Mack 600
Not applicable

Driver
Kevin James Lockhart
Colfax, ND, USA
Male Age: 60