26201626
09/22/2026 14:07

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound Highway 14, Milepost 162, WOODVILLE TWP, Waseca County

The Dodge Ram was traveling westbound on Highway 14 when the vehicle went off the roadway and crashed.

Dry

Waseca County Sheriff's Office, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/22/2026 15:58
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2011 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Ricky Dean Nelson
Madelia, MN, USA
Male Age: 72

Non-life Threatening
Waseca Hospital

Unknown