26104001
09/22/2026 07:56
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
56 HWY/34 CR , WASIOJA TWP, Dodge County
The Dodge Ram 1500 was northbound on highway 56 and the Jeep Compass was eastbound on county road 34 when the vehicles collided.
Dry
Dodge CSO, West Concord FD, West Concord AMB, Dodge Center AMB, Dodge Center FD, Hayfield AMB, MCAS
Information believed complete
09/22/2026 14:00
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2021 Jeep Compass
Yes
Driver
Marissa Lynn Dugan
Owatonna, MN, USA
Female Age: 39
Life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Levi Jae Kubista
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 29
Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Leo Kennedy Niedzielski
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 7
Life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Louis James Niedzielski
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 11
Life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
1996 Dodge Ram 1500
Yes
Driver
Steven Leslie Delzer
Dodge Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 76
Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital