26602767
09/22/2026 07:29

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

HWY 4 / CR 16, SWEDE GROVE TWP, Meeker County

The Honda Accord was traveling Southbound on Highway 4. The Kia Sorento was traveling Northbound on Highway 4. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

MEEKER CSO, GROVE CITY FD
Information believed complete
09/22/2026 09:06
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2000 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
John Walter Lang
Paynesville, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Meeker Memorial Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Kia Sorento
Yes

Driver
Judith Ann Jones
Litchfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
Meeker Memorial Hospital