Fatal
26103998
09/21/2026 18:17
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Southbound Highway 52 near milepost 97, CANNON FALLS, Goodhue County
The Mini Cooper was traveling northbound on Highway 52 near milepost 97 when it lost control and rolled in the median ditch.
Dry
Cannon Falls Police, Cannon Falls Fire, Cannon Falls Ambulance, Goodhue County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
09/21/2026 21:59
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2008 Mini Cooper
No
Driver
Donald Grant Lee
Eagan, MN, USA
Male Age: 70
Fatal
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Constance Joan Lee
Eagan, MN, USA
Female Age: 70
Life Threatening
Cannon Falls Hospital