26901603
09/21/2026 17:31

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound MNTH 10 and 505th Street, HOBART TWP, Otter Tail County

The Semi was traveling Westbound on 505th Street and the Cadillac car was traveling Eastbound on MNTH 10 where the vehicles collided.

Dry

Ottertail CO SO, Perham EMS Fire and Rescue, Lifelink 3,
Information believed complete
09/21/2026 20:10
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Cadillac DFW
Yes

Driver
Rodney Arlo Osvold
Perham, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
Perham Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1992 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Lance Edward Wohlwend
Henning, MN, USA
Male Age: 78