Fatal
26321407
09/20/2026 17:55
3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 32 South of 183rd St NE, NORTH TWP, Pennington County
The Buick Envision was Northbound on Highway 32 when it collided with the Chevy Suburban that was Southbound on Highway 32 near 183rd St. NE.
Dry
Pennington COSO, Thief River Falls PD & FD, Sanford Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/21/2026 00:33
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 Buick Envision
Unknown
Driver
Information will be released at 09/21/2026 12:00
Red Lake Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 31
Vehicle
2016 Chevy Suburban
Unknown
Driver
Information will be released at 09/21/2026 17:00
Newfolden, MN, USA
Female Age: 68