26103976
09/20/2026 16:23

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Minnesota Highway 58 at Hay Creek Trail, HAY CREEK TWP, Goodhue County

The Ford Fusion was north on Highway 58 while the Harley Davidson motorcycle was south. They collided.

Dry

Goodhue COSO, Red Wing Fire and Ambulance, Goodhue Fire, Mayo One Helicopter
Information believed complete
09/20/2026 20:10
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2026 Harley Davidson Road Glide
Not applicable

Driver
Thomes Porames Eskeldson
Ellsworth, WI, USA
Male Age: 39

Life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital Rochester

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2011 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Trenton Jason Matthies
Randolph, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Hospital Red Wing