26103969
09/20/2026 12:01
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Highway 44 at milepost 62, UNION TWP, Houston County
The Suzuki was traveling eastbound on highway 44 when it lost control and crashed at milepost 62.
Dry
Houston COSO, Caledonia amb
Information believed complete
09/20/2026 14:08
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2026 Suzuki GSX-R750
Not applicable
Driver
Caleb David Minor
Caledonia, MN, USA
Male Age: 20
Non-life Threatening
Gundersen Hospital La Crosse