26901593
09/20/2026 06:57
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Highway 27 and County Road 14, MACSVILLE TWP, Grant County
The Infiniti was traveling Eastbound on Highway 27 near mile marker 47 when the vehicle veered to the left and crossed the westbound lane of traffic and hit an approach in the westbound ditch. The Infiniti launched into the air and landed on its front end and rolled several times.
Dry
Grant CO, Lake Region AMB
Information believed complete
09/20/2026 10:42
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Infinity FX37
Yes
Driver
Aaron Russell Larson
Herman, MN, USA
Male Age: 49
Life Threatening
Elbow Lake Hospital