Fatal
26511129
09/19/2026 19:48

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

Wesbound I-94/694 to Westbound I-94, car makes, Hennepin County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The black 2005 Chevy Silverado was driving from westbound I-694 to westbound I-94 when it lost control and rolled over in the ditch.

Dry

North AMB, Maple Grove PD
Information believed complete
09/19/2026 22:30
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Information will be released at 09/20/2026 18:00
Saint Michael, MN, USA
Male Age: 49