26311173
09/19/2026 14:02

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720

Highway 53 and County Road 519 , NORTHWEST SAINT LOUIS UNO, St. Louis County

The Chevrolet Colorado and the Ford F150 were traveling northbound Highway 53 and County Road 519, when they collided at the intersection.

Dry

Minnesota Department of Natural Resources, Orr Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/19/2026 16:54
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2025 Chevrolet Colorado
No

Driver
Russell James Lehto
Kabetogama, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
Cook Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Ford F150
No

Driver
Mitchell Jay Gentry
Atkinson, IL, USA
Male Age: 65

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Richard P Gentry
Atkinson, IL, USA
Male Age: 87