26602733
09/19/2026 11:02

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Highway 22 at milepost 166, MUNSON TWP, Stearns County

The Chevrolet Equinox, Chevorlet Suburban, and Ram 1500 were all traveling northbound on highway 22 when they collided at milepost 166.

Dry

Cold Spring PD, Stearns COSO, Mayo Amb, Chain of Lakes FD/Rescue
Information believed complete
09/19/2026 16:16
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Roger Albert Weinmann
Richmond, MN, USA
Male Age: 79

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jacquelyn Jean Randleman
Bloomington, MN, USA
Female Age: 82

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Suburban
No

Driver
Avante Eugene Boddy
Eden Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Ram 1500
No

Driver
Dion Quinn Bagaason
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tanya Rae Bagaason
Rockford, MN, USA
Female Age: 53