26201612
09/19/2026 12:27

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

MN Hwy 109 at Faribault CR 13, LURA TWP, Faribault County

The Chevy Equinox was southbound on Faribault CR 13 and the Chevy Silverado was eastbound on MN Hwy 109 when they collided in the intersection.

Wet

Faribault CSO, Delevan FD and EMS
Information believed complete
09/20/2026 09:12
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Joshua James Hoppe
Mapleton, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chevy Equinox
Yes

Driver
Noelle Christine Johnson
Fort Dodge, IA, USA
Female Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
UHD Blue Earth