26602710
09/17/2026 19:39
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Eastbound Interstate 94 at Milemarker 202, ALBERTVILLE, Wright County
The Hyundai Palisade and the Kenworth Semi truck were both Eastbound on Interstate 94 near mile post 202 when they collided and the Palisade rolled.
Dry
Alina Health EMS, Wright CSO, Albertville FD,
Information believed complete
09/17/2026 21:16
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2021 Hyundai Palisade
Yes
Driver
Wendy Faye Jackson
Fargo, ND, USA
Female Age: 48
Non-life Threatening
Maple Grove Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2017 Kenworth Tractor
Not applicable
Driver
Gamachu Tadesse Adam
Blaine, MN, USA
Male Age: 41