26901576
09/17/2026 12:01

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

HWY 59 MP 238, ERHARDS GROVE TWP, Otter Tail County

The Chevrolet Blazer was traveling Southbound on Highway 59. The Jeep Cherokee was traveling Southbound Highway 59. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

OTTERTAIL CSO
Information believed complete
09/19/2026 09:33
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Jeep Cherokee
No

Driver
Hussein Odawa Isse
Pelican Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Fardowsa Hussein Odawa
Pelican Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Lake Region Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2026 Chevrolet Blazer
No

Driver
Clay Wesley Barton
Beach, ND, USA
Male Age: 35