26301765
09/17/2026 10:07
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 30 and 430th Avenue , AMBOY TWP, Cottonwood County
The Chevy Silverado was traveling Westbound on Highway 30. The Toyota Camry was traveling Eastbound on Highway 30, when the two vehicles collided.
Dry
CCSO, Westbrook Fire and Jeffers Fire
Information believed complete
09/17/2026 13:50
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Chevy Silverado
No
Driver
Graycen Lee Hansen
Windom, MN, USA
Male Age: 19
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Avrom Jacob Buller
Mountain Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 21
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2009 Toyota Camry
Yes
Driver
Andrew Zwierzchowski
Rochester , MN, USA
Male Age: 79
Non-life Threatening
Westbrook Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Margaret Ruszczyk
Rochester , MN, USA
Female Age: 75
Non-life Threatening
Westbrook Hospital