26271983
09/17/2026 10:29
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Eastbound County Road 11 at County Road 53, POKEGAMA TWP, Pine County
The Mercury was travelling eastbound on county road 11 and the Chevrolet was traveling westbound on county road 11 when the vehicles collided.
Dry
Pine County Police and Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/17/2026 13:40
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Silverado
No
Driver
Nicholas Charles Linn
Brook Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 42
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2005 Mercury Sable
No
Driver
Lillian Christine Vanalst
Ogilvie, MN, USA
Female Age: 76
Non-life Threatening
Welia Health
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Alisha Marie Severin
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 33
Non-life Threatening
Welia Health
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Heidi Ann Severin
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 62
Non-life Threatening
Welia Health