26103899
09/15/2026 19:41
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
HWY 13 / 280th st, HARTLAND TWP, Freeborn County
Audi was traveling EB on 280Th st. Nissan was traveling SB on HWY 13. Vehicles collided.
Dry
Hartland FD, FCSO, Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
09/16/2026 05:09
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Nissan Sentra
Yes
Driver
Caleb Lee Sorenson
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Male Age: 32
Life Threatening
St. Marys Rochester
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2010 Audi A4
Yes
Driver
Stacy Jo Erdner
Wells, MN, USA
Female Age: 35
Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Hospital